Help:Structure: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus OOModels
Zur Navigation springenZur Suche springen
Zeile 48: | Zeile 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Contact: | | Contact: | ||
| | |||
| reverse domain | |||
|- | |||
| Contact:Person | |||
| | |||
| reverse domain | |||
|- | |||
| Contact:Company | |||
| | |||
| reverse domain | |||
|- | |||
| Contact:Group | |||
| | | | ||
| reverse domain | | reverse domain |
Version vom 20. März 2009, 10:59 Uhr
Editing Introduction·
Wiki Syntax·
Wiki Structure (Namespaces)·
Artefact Syntax·
Mediawiki Help Pages
OOModels Quickstart·
Glossary·
ArtefactSyntax·
TypeSyntax·
NamespaceSyntax·
PackageSyntax·
ConversionStepSyntax
HowToStartAProject·
HowToAddAModel·
HowToAddAFormat·
HowToAddAPackage·
HowToAddANamespace·
HowToAddAContact
Namespace Structure of the OOModels Wiki[Bearbeiten]
Page names in mediawikis follow the general mediawiki schema:
WikiNamespacePrefix : page [ / subpage / subpage ... ]
The WikiNamespacePrefix categorises the content in a fundamental manner, while the page/subpage-structure provides a finer organisation of the content.
The nature of the information stored in OOModels requires more organisational structure than a dictionary like Wikipedia. To support this, the following namespaces are provided:
Namespace | Description | Subpages |
---|---|---|
-- none -- | General articles, overviews, organisational information and alike | no |
Domain: | reverse domain | |
Artefact: | artefact type plus reverse domain | |
Artefact:Model | ||
Type: | reverse domain | |
Namespace: | reverse domain | |
Product: | reverse domain | |
Contact: | reverse domain | |
Contact:Person | reverse domain | |
Contact:Company | reverse domain | |
Contact:Group | reverse domain | |
OOModels: | Technical wiki pages (eg css) | no |
Help: | no | |
Category: | no |